(PLCM Group, Inc. v. Drexler (2000) 22 Cal.4th 1084, 1095-1096.) Get Directions (760) 324-4711. Home; Moreover, Lynn Hazelbaker was jointly represented by the same attorneys as Thomas Hazelbaker during the periods of the case when they have been represented by counsel, and joined with him in every filing, both in the trial court and in this court. About See All. We hold, therefore, that the present case is an “action to enforce the governing documents,” in the meaning of section 5975. ), The Act also includes the following mandatory attorney fees provision: “In an action to enforce the governing documents, the prevailing party shall be awarded reasonable attorney’s fees and costs.” (§ 5975, subd.